Filter Events

2014 December 02 Tuesday

Lecture

2014 October 15 Wednesday

Vera Messing
Zsuzsanna Arendas
Dickmann Ádám (KSH)
Hárs Ágnes (TÁRKI-Kopint)
Kovács Ildikó (BM)
Kováts András (MTA TK, Menedék Egyesület)
Sik Endre (TÁRKI)
Simonovits Bori (TÁRKI)
Vadasi Vivien (BM)
Roundtable

2014 October 10 Friday

Katalin Amon
Pinar Donmez
Eva Zemandl
Ross Beveridge (Leibniz Institute for Regional and Structural Planning (IRS))
Peter Bloom (Open University)
Peter Case (University of the West of England)
Jonathan Davies (De Montfort University)
Gergana Dimova (University of Cambridge)
Philippe Koch (Zurich University)
Catherine Moury (Universidade Nova de Lisboa)
Burcu Ozcelik (University of Cambridge)
Adam Standring (Universidade Nova de Lisboa)
Workshop

2014 September 18 Thursday

Julia Szalai
Margit Feischmidt
Bolette Moldenhawer
Claire Schiff
Sarah Swann
Róza Vajda
Book Launch

2014 September 15 Monday

Iain Begg (London School of Economics and Political Sciences)
Hilmar Schneider (CEPS/INSTEAD)
Bill Wells (Department for Business Innovation and Skills)
Johannes Geyer (German Institute for Economic Research)
Adelina Comas-Herrera (London School of Economics)
Conference

2014 September 08 Monday

Miroslav Beblavy (CEPS)
Gunther Schmid (WZB Berlin)
Book Launch

2014 June 12 Thursday

Vera Messing
Violetta Zentai
Margit Feischmidt (Hungarian Academy of Sciences)
Philipp Schnell (Austrian Academy of Sciences)
Book Launch

2014 May 12 Monday

Miroslav Beblavy (Centre for European Policy Studies (CEPS))
Olivier Appert (Conseil Francais de l’Energie (CFE))
Ana-Cristina Costea (European Commission, Energy DG)
Jean-Eudes Moncomble (CFE)
Renaud Crassous (Electricite de France (EDF))
Paul Zagame (SEURECO)
Boris Le Hir (SEURECO)
Felix Groba (Berlin Senat)
Pascal Le Masson (Mines ParisTech)
David Natali (Observatoire Social Europeen (OSE))
Barbara Breitschopf (Fraunhofer-Institut für System und Innovationsforschung (Fraunhofer-ISI))
Arno Behrens (CEPS)
Conference

2014 April 11 Friday

Kiril Sharapov
Jonathan Mendel (University of Dundee)
Workshop

2014 April 02 Wednesday

Vera Messing
Violetta Zentai
Abel Beremenyi
Judit Berki
Adam Kullmann
Gyorgy Lukacs
Gyorgy Molnar
Agota Scharle
Workshop