Filter Past Events
2016 June 10 Friday
Andrew Cartwright
George Leeson
Valentina Hlebec
Andreas Hoff
Zsuzsa Szeman
Mihaela Ghenta
Luise Mladen
Lucie Vidovicova
George Leeson
Valentina Hlebec
Andreas Hoff
Zsuzsa Szeman
Mihaela Ghenta
Luise Mladen
Lucie Vidovicova
Workshop
2016 May 25 Wednesday
Iulius-Cezar Macarie
William Sharpe
Hilary Powell
Sam Austin
Ed Wainwright
Putri Dwimirnani
Garyfalia Palaiologou
Leyla Williams
Jingan Young
Kevin M Flanagan
Peter TA Jones
Timothy Marrinan
William Sharpe
Hilary Powell
Sam Austin
Ed Wainwright
Putri Dwimirnani
Garyfalia Palaiologou
Leyla Williams
Jingan Young
Kevin M Flanagan
Peter TA Jones
Timothy Marrinan
Workshop
2016 April 27 Wednesday
Lecture
2016 April 25 Monday
Petra Baji, Corvinus University of Budapest
Aniko Biro, Corvinus University of Budapest
Laszlo Gulacsi, Corvinus University of Budapest
Aniko Biro, Corvinus University of Budapest
Laszlo Gulacsi, Corvinus University of Budapest
Conference
2016 January 21 Thursday
Lecture
2015 December 01 Tuesday
Petra Baji, Corvinus University of Budapest
Manuel Garcaa-Goni, Complutense University of Madrid
Laszlo Gulacsi, Corvinus University of Budapest
Emmanouil Mentzakis, University of Southampton
Manuel Garcaa-Goni, Complutense University of Madrid
Laszlo Gulacsi, Corvinus University of Budapest
Emmanouil Mentzakis, University of Southampton
Workshop
2015 October 28 Wednesday
Olga Loblova
Lecture
2015 September 29 Tuesday
Peter Mihalyi
Petra Baji
Valentin Brodszky
Nicholas Rubashkin
Tetiana Stepurko
Petra Baji
Valentin Brodszky
Nicholas Rubashkin
Tetiana Stepurko
Conference
2015 April 15 Wednesday
Lecture
2015 February 18 Wednesday
Lecture
2014 December 12 Friday
Workshop
2014 December 11 Thursday
Conference
2014 November 04 Tuesday
Lecture
2014 October 10 Friday
Katalin Amon
Pinar Donmez
Eva Zemandl
Ross Beveridge (Leibniz Institute for Regional and Structural Planning (IRS))
Peter Bloom (Open University)
Peter Case (University of the West of England)
Jonathan Davies (De Montfort University)
Gergana Dimova (University of Cambridge)
Philippe Koch (Zurich University)
Catherine Moury (Universidade Nova de Lisboa)
Burcu Ozcelik (University of Cambridge)
Adam Standring (Universidade Nova de Lisboa)
Pinar Donmez
Eva Zemandl
Ross Beveridge (Leibniz Institute for Regional and Structural Planning (IRS))
Peter Bloom (Open University)
Peter Case (University of the West of England)
Jonathan Davies (De Montfort University)
Gergana Dimova (University of Cambridge)
Philippe Koch (Zurich University)
Catherine Moury (Universidade Nova de Lisboa)
Burcu Ozcelik (University of Cambridge)
Adam Standring (Universidade Nova de Lisboa)
Workshop
2014 September 15 Monday
Iain Begg (London School of Economics and Political Sciences)
Hilmar Schneider (CEPS/INSTEAD)
Bill Wells (Department for Business Innovation and Skills)
Johannes Geyer (German Institute for Economic Research)
Adelina Comas-Herrera (London School of Economics)
Hilmar Schneider (CEPS/INSTEAD)
Bill Wells (Department for Business Innovation and Skills)
Johannes Geyer (German Institute for Economic Research)
Adelina Comas-Herrera (London School of Economics)
Conference
2014 May 12 Monday
Miroslav Beblavy (Centre for European Policy Studies (CEPS))
Olivier Appert (Conseil Francais de l’Energie (CFE))
Ana-Cristina Costea (European Commission, Energy DG)
Jean-Eudes Moncomble (CFE)
Renaud Crassous (Electricite de France (EDF))
Paul Zagame (SEURECO)
Boris Le Hir (SEURECO)
Felix Groba (Berlin Senat)
Pascal Le Masson (Mines ParisTech)
David Natali (Observatoire Social Europeen (OSE))
Barbara Breitschopf (Fraunhofer-Institut für System und Innovationsforschung (Fraunhofer-ISI))
Arno Behrens (CEPS)
Olivier Appert (Conseil Francais de l’Energie (CFE))
Ana-Cristina Costea (European Commission, Energy DG)
Jean-Eudes Moncomble (CFE)
Renaud Crassous (Electricite de France (EDF))
Paul Zagame (SEURECO)
Boris Le Hir (SEURECO)
Felix Groba (Berlin Senat)
Pascal Le Masson (Mines ParisTech)
David Natali (Observatoire Social Europeen (OSE))
Barbara Breitschopf (Fraunhofer-Institut für System und Innovationsforschung (Fraunhofer-ISI))
Arno Behrens (CEPS)
Conference
2014 April 11 Friday
Kiril Sharapov
Jonathan Mendel (University of Dundee)
Jonathan Mendel (University of Dundee)
Workshop
2014 April 02 Wednesday
Vera Messing
Violetta Zentai
Abel Beremenyi
Judit Berki
Adam Kullmann
Gyorgy Lukacs
Gyorgy Molnar
Agota Scharle
Violetta Zentai
Abel Beremenyi
Judit Berki
Adam Kullmann
Gyorgy Lukacs
Gyorgy Molnar
Agota Scharle
Workshop
2014 March 20 Thursday
Lecture
2014 March 19 Wednesday
Ricardo Rodrigues
Lecture
2014 March 07 Friday
Lecture
- ‹ previous
- 2 of 6
- next ›