Filter Past Events
2019 February 14 Thursday
Stefan Bargheer
Matthias Duller
Amalie Frese
Kinga Goncz
Armen Mazmanyan
Mathias Moschel
Luca Varadi
Violetta Zentai
Matthias Duller
Amalie Frese
Kinga Goncz
Armen Mazmanyan
Mathias Moschel
Luca Varadi
Violetta Zentai
Workshop
2018 May 10 Thursday
Dorit Geva
Andrea Krizsan
Éva Fodor
Fran Amery
Mariana Prandini Assis
Selin Cagatay
Mary Anne Case
Shaban Darakchi
Dominika Gruziel
Elissa Helms
Katarzyna Jezierska
Katja Kahlina
Anna C. Korteweg
Eszter Kovats
Anna Lavizzari
Ana Miskovska Kajevska
Conny Roggeband
Zorica Sirocic
Pauline Stoltz
Leda Sutlovic
Ann Towns
Mieke Verloo
Violetta Zentai
Andrea Krizsan
Éva Fodor
Fran Amery
Mariana Prandini Assis
Selin Cagatay
Mary Anne Case
Shaban Darakchi
Dominika Gruziel
Elissa Helms
Katarzyna Jezierska
Katja Kahlina
Anna C. Korteweg
Eszter Kovats
Anna Lavizzari
Ana Miskovska Kajevska
Conny Roggeband
Zorica Sirocic
Pauline Stoltz
Leda Sutlovic
Ann Towns
Mieke Verloo
Violetta Zentai
Workshop
2017 November 15 Wednesday
Workshop
2017 January 20 Friday
Lecture
2016 June 10 Friday
Andrew Cartwright
George Leeson
Valentina Hlebec
Andreas Hoff
Zsuzsa Szeman
Mihaela Ghenta
Luise Mladen
Lucie Vidovicova
George Leeson
Valentina Hlebec
Andreas Hoff
Zsuzsa Szeman
Mihaela Ghenta
Luise Mladen
Lucie Vidovicova
Workshop
2014 October 10 Friday
Katalin Amon
Pinar Donmez
Eva Zemandl
Ross Beveridge (Leibniz Institute for Regional and Structural Planning (IRS))
Peter Bloom (Open University)
Peter Case (University of the West of England)
Jonathan Davies (De Montfort University)
Gergana Dimova (University of Cambridge)
Philippe Koch (Zurich University)
Catherine Moury (Universidade Nova de Lisboa)
Burcu Ozcelik (University of Cambridge)
Adam Standring (Universidade Nova de Lisboa)
Pinar Donmez
Eva Zemandl
Ross Beveridge (Leibniz Institute for Regional and Structural Planning (IRS))
Peter Bloom (Open University)
Peter Case (University of the West of England)
Jonathan Davies (De Montfort University)
Gergana Dimova (University of Cambridge)
Philippe Koch (Zurich University)
Catherine Moury (Universidade Nova de Lisboa)
Burcu Ozcelik (University of Cambridge)
Adam Standring (Universidade Nova de Lisboa)
Workshop
2014 March 07 Friday
Lecture
2013 August 22 Thursday
Attila Bartha
Éva Fodor
Erika Kispeter
Julia Szalai
Zsuzsanna Vidra
Violetta Zentai
Miroslav Beblavy
Éva Fodor
Erika Kispeter
Julia Szalai
Zsuzsanna Vidra
Violetta Zentai
Miroslav Beblavy
Conference
2013 June 20 Thursday
Workshop
2013 March 28 Thursday
Kiril Sharapov
Graham O'Neill (Equality, Human Rights, and Anti-Human Trafficking Specialist)
Kathryn Sharp (Coordinator, Dundee Violence Against Women Partnership)
Graham O'Neill (Equality, Human Rights, and Anti-Human Trafficking Specialist)
Kathryn Sharp (Coordinator, Dundee Violence Against Women Partnership)
Workshop
2012 October 03 Wednesday
Strengthening Capacity for Development Co-operation in the Slovak Republic and other Emerging Donors
Conference
2012 June 19 Tuesday
Lecture
2012 June 13 Wednesday
Lecture
2012 February 28 Tuesday
Lecture